Varsity Cup 2018 Steers image 1
Varsity Cup 2018 Steers image 165
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Monday
29 Jan
CUPFNB UP-TUKSvsFNB SHIMLAS16:45TVTUKS Stadium
Monday
29 Jan
CUPFNB UJvsFNB MATIES19:00TVUJ Stadium
Monday
29 Jan
CUPFNB UCTvsFNB WITS18:30UCT Rugby Fields
Monday
29 Jan
CUPFNB NWU-PUKKEvsFNB CUT18:30Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Monday
05 Feb
CUPFNB MADIBAZvsFNB UCT16:45TVMADIBAZ Stadium
Monday
05 Feb
YG-SFNB MADIBAZvsFNB UCT14:15MADIBAZ Stadium
Monday
05 Feb
CUPFNB WITSvsFNB UP-TUKS19:00TVWITS Rugby Stadium
Monday
05 Feb
YG-SFNB WITSvsFNB UP-TUKS15:00WITS Rugby Stadium
Monday
05 Feb
CUPFNB MATIESvsFNB SHIMLAS18:30Danie Craven Stadium
Monday
05 Feb
CUPFNB UJvsFNB CUT18:30UJ Stadium
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Monday
12 Feb
CUPFNB CUTvsFNB MADIBAZ16:45TVCUT Rugby Stadium
Monday
12 Feb
KOSHUISSTEINHOFF LIONSvsSTEINHOFF VISHUIS19:00CUT Rugby Stadium
Monday
12 Feb
CUPFNB MATIESvsFNB UP-TUKS19:00TVDanie Craven Stadium
Monday
12 Feb
YG-SSTEINHOFF Jnr MATIESvsFNB MADIBAZ15:00Danie Craven Stadium
Monday
12 Feb
KOSHUISSTEINHOFF HUIS MARAISvsSTEINHOFF MAROELA16:45Danie Craven Stadium
Monday
12 Feb
CUPFNB SHIMLASvsFNB WITS18:30XEROX Shimla Park
Monday
12 Feb
YG-CFNB KOVSIESvsFNB NWU-PUKKE16:00XEROX Shimla Park
Monday
12 Feb
CUPFNB UCTvsFNB NWU18:30UCT Rugby Fields
Monday
12 Feb
KOSHUISSTEINHOFF COBRASvsMADIBAZ TBC16:15UCT Rugby Fields
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Monday
19 Feb
CUPFNB MADIBAZvsFNB WITS16:45TVMADIBAZ Stadium
Monday
19 Feb
KOSHUISMADIBAZ TBCvsSTEINHOFF JUNCTION19:00MADIBAZ Stadium
Monday
19 Feb
CUPFNB NWU-PUKKEvsFNB UJ19:00TVFanie du Toit Sports Grounds
Monday
19 Feb
KOSHUISSTEINHOFF PATRIAvsSTEINHOFF LIONS16:45Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds
Monday
19 Feb
CUPFNB MATIESvsFNB CUT18:30Danie Craven Stadium
Monday
19 Feb
CUPFNB UCTvsFNB SHIMLAS18:30UCT Rugby Fields
Monday
19 Feb
YG-SFNB UCTvsSTEINHOFF Jnr MATIES16:45UCT Rugby Fields
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Monday
19 Feb
ShieldFNB UWCvsFNB WSU18:30UWC Sports Grounds
Monday
19 Feb
ShieldFNB UFHvsFNB UKZN18:30Davidson Stadium
Monday
19 Feb
ShieldFNB RHODESvsFNB TUT18:30Rhodes Great Field
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Thursday
22 Feb
ShieldFNB WSUvsFNB RHODES16:45TVBCM Stadium
Thursday
22 Feb
ShieldFNB UWCvsFNB UKZN19:00TVUWC Sports Grounds
Thursday
22 Feb
ShieldFNB TUTvsFNB CPUT18:30TUT Stadium
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Monday
26 Feb
CUPFNB WITSvsFNB MATIES16:45TVWITS Rugby Stadium
Monday
26 Feb
KOSHUISSTEINHOFF JUNCTIONvsSTEINHOFF COBRAS19:00WITS Rugby Stadium
Monday
26 Feb
CUPFNB SHIMLASvsFNB UJ19:00TVXEROX Shimla Park
Monday
26 Feb
KOSHUISSTEINHOFF VISHUISvsSTEINHOFF HUIS MARAIS16:30XEROX Shimla Park
Monday
26 Feb
YG-CFNB KOVSIESvsFNB CUT15:00XEROX Shimla Park
Monday
26 Feb
CUPFNB UCTvsFNB UP-TUKS18:30UCT Rugby Fields
Monday
26 Feb
YG-SFNB UCTvsFNB MADIBAZ16:00UCT Rugby Fields
Monday
26 Feb
CUPFNB MADIBAZvsFNB NWU PUKKE18:30MADIBAZ Stadium
Monday
26 Feb
YG-N
FNB UJvsFNB TUKS16:45UJ Stadium
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Monday
26 Feb
ShieldFNB UFHvsFNB RHODES18:30Davidson Stadium
Monday
26 Feb
ShieldFNB UKZNvsFNB TUT18:30Howard College Rugby Stadium
Monday
26 Feb
ShieldFNB CPUTvsFNB WSU18:30CPUT Sports Stadiums
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Monday
05 March
CUPFNB UP-TUKSvsFNB NWU-PUKKE16:45TVTUKS Stadium
Monday
05 March
KOSHUISSTEINHOFF MAROELAvsSTEINHOFF PATRIA19:00TUKS Stadium
Monday
05 March
CUPFNB MATIESvsFNB UCT19:00TVDanie Craven Stadium
Monday
05 March
KOSHUISSTEINHOFF HUIS MARAISvsSTEINHOFF LIONS16:30Danie Craven Stadium
Monday
05 March
YG-SSTEINHOFF Jnr MATIES
vsFNB UCT15:00Danie Craven Stadium
Monday
05 March
CUPFNB UJvsFNB MADIBAZ18:30UJ Stadium
Monday
05 March
YG-NFNB UJvsFNB WITS14:30UJ Stadium
Monday
05 March
KOSHUISSTEINHOFF OPPIERIFvsMADIBAZ TBC16:15UJ Stadium
Monday
05 March
CUPFNB CUTvsFNB WITS18:30CUT Rugby Stadium
Monday
05 March
YG-CFNB CUTvsFNB NWU-PUKKE16:15CUT Rugby Stadium
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Monday
05 Feb
ShieldFNB CPUTvsFNB UWC18:30CPUT Sports Stadiums
Monday
05 Feb
ShieldFNB WSUvsFNB UFH18:30BCM Stadium
Monday
05 Feb
ShieldFNB RHODESvsFNB UKZN18:30Rhodes Great Field
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Monday
12 March
CUPFNB WITSvsFNB UJ16:45TVWITS Rugby Stadium
Monday
12 March
YG-NFNB WITSvsFNB UJ14:15UJ SWITS Rugby Stadium
Monday
12 March
KOSHUISSTEINHOFF JUNCTIONvsSTEINHOFF OPPIERIF19:00WITS Rugby Stadium
Monday
12 March
CUPFNB NWU-PUKKEvsFNB SHIMLAS19:00TVFanie du Toit Sports Grounds
Monday
12 March
YG-CFNB NWU-PUKKEvsFNB KOVSIES15:00Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds
Monday
12 March
KOSHUISSTEINHOFF PATRIAvsSTEINHOFF VISHUIS16:45Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds
Monday
12 March
CUPFNB CUTvsFNB UP-TUKS18:30CUT Rugby Stadium
Monday
12 March
CUPFNB MADIBAZvsFNB MATIES18:30MADIBAZ Stadium
Monday
12 March
YG-SFNB MADIBAZvsSTEINHOFF Jnr MATIES16:00MADIBAZ Stadium
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Monday
12 March
ShieldFNB TUTvsFNB UWC18:30TUT Stadium
Monday
12 March
ShieldFNB UFHvsFNB CPUT18:30Davidson Stadium
Monday
12 March
ShieldFNB UKZNvsFNB WSU18:30Howard College Rugby Stadium
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Thursday
15 March
ShieldFNB UWCvsFNB UFH18:30UWC Sports Grounds
Thursday
15 March
ShieldFNB WSUvsFNB TUT18:30BCM Stadium
Thursday
15 March
ShieldFNB CPUTvsFNB RHODES
18:30CPUT Sports Stadiums
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Monday
19 March
ShieldFNB RHODESvsFNB UWC18:30RHODES GREAT FIELD
Monday
19 March
ShieldFNB TUTvsFNB UFH18:30TUT STADIUM
Monday
19 March
ShieldFNB UKZNvsFNB CPUT18:30HOWARD COLLEGE RUGBY STADIUM//PETER BOOYSEN SPORTS STADIUM -PMB
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Monday
19 March
CUPFNB CUTvsFNB UCT16:45TVCUT Rugby Stadium
Monday
19 March
YG-CFNB CUTvsFNB KOVSIES14:15CUT Rugby Stadium
Monday
19 March
CUPFNB UP-TUKSvsFNB UJ19:00TVTUKS Stadium
Monday
19 March
YG-NFNB TUKKIESvsFNB UJ15:00TUKS Stadium
Monday
19 March
KOSHUISSTEINHOFF MAROELAvsSTEINHOFF LIONS16:45TUKS Stadium
Monday
19 March
CUP
FNB SHIMLAS
vsFNB MADIBAZ18:30XEROX Shimla Park
Monday
19 March
CUPFNB WITSvsFNB NWU-PUKKE18:30WITS Rugby Stadium
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Monday
26 March
CUPFNB SHIMLASvsFNB CUT16:45TVXEROX Shimla Park
Monday
26 March
KOSHUISSTEINHOFF VISHUISvsSTEINHOFF MAROELA19:00XEROX Shimla Park
Monday
26 March
CUPFNB NWU-PUKKEvsFNB MATIES19:00TVFanie du Toit Sports Grounds
Monday
26 March
YG-CFNB NWU-PUKKEvsFNB CUT15:00Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds
Monday
26 March
KOSHUISSTEINHOFF PATRIAvsSTEINHOFF HUIS MARAIS16:45Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds
Monday
26 March
CUPFNB UP-TUKSvsFNB MADIBAZ18:30TUKS Stadium
Monday
26 March
YG-NFNB UP-TUKSvsFNB WITS16:00TUKS Stadium
Monday
26 March
CUPFNB UJvsFNB UCT18:30UJ Stadium
Monday
26 March
KOSHUISSTEINHOFF OPPIERIFvsSTEINHOFF COBRAS16:15UJ Stadium
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Monday
29 March
ShieldLog Position 2vsLog Position 318:30TBC
Monday
29 March
ShieldLog Position 1vsLog Position 418:30TBC
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Monday
02 April
CUPLog Position 2vsLog Position 316:30TVTBC
Monday
02 April
CUPLog Position 1vsLog Position 419:00TVTBC
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Monday 02 AprilYG2nd Highest Log Pointsvs3rd Highest Log Points16:15TBC
Monday 02 AprilYGHighest Log Pointsvs4th Highest Log Points16:15TBC
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Monday
02 April
KOSHUIS PREM
FINAL
Log Position 1 of SK Prem Group LogvsLog Position 2 of SK Prem Group Log15:15TBC
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Monday
09 April
Shield FINALSemi-Final WinnervsSemi-Final Winner19:00tVTBC
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Monday
09 April
YG FINALSemi-Final WinnervsSemi-Final Winner16:45TVTBC
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Mon 16 AprilSK Champs FINALLog Position 1 of SK Champs Group LogvsLog Position 2 of SK Champs Group Log16:45TVVarsity Cup Final Venue
DateCompHome TeamvsTeamTimeTVField
Mon 16 AprilCUP FINALSemi-Final WinnervsSemi-Final Winner19:00TVVarsity Cup Final Venue
Monday, 29 JanuarySenwes ParkNWU-Puk OvalIbbies Oval
14:00 - 17:40NWU vs Tuks UWC vs MatiesUJ vs Madibaz
18:00 - 21:10CUT vs UCT