STEERS NUTRITIONAL GUIDE

FLAME-GRILLED CHICKEN

DescriptionCarbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Fat (g)Energy (kJ)Total Sodium (mg)Dietary Fibre (g)
Chicken Full (Fg)30.68130.1279.885696.961666.686.8
Chicken Full (Fg) & Lrg Chips65.83129.82187.7310519.23103.3316.45
Chicken Full (Fg) & Salad14.7764.239.952860.08657.884.35
Chicken Full (Fg) Sit18.66125.3479.465488.961306.666.4
Chicken Half (Fg)15.3465.0639.92848.48833.343.4
Chicken Half (Fg) & Med Chips53.0869.27101.405872.931909.336.9
Chicken Half (Fg) & Pap107.9274.3342.314628.041657.177.5
Chicken Half (Fg) & Sml Chips Sit35.5866.5795.735343.351281.335.4
Chicken Half (Fg) Sit9.3362.6739.732744.48653.333.2
Chicken Half (Fg), Rib & Med Chips Meal SD81.08123.27124.738002.502929.337.2
Chicken Qtr (Fg)7.6732.5319.971424.24416.671.7
Chicken Qtr (Fg) & Sml Chips33.9236.4375.974023.111044.673.9
Chicken Qtr (Fg) & Sml Chips & Roll80.5844.3786.935422.111408.937.20
Chicken Qtr (Fg) & Sml Chips Sit33.9236.4375.974023.111044.673.9
Chicken Qtr (Fg) Sit7.6732.5319.971424.2416.671.70
Chicken Qtr (Fg) with Pap100.2541.822.343203.801240.505.80
Chicken Qtr (Fg), Sml Chips, Roll & Soda84.9246.4377.975136.001442.275.9
Chicken Qtr( Fg) & Salad13.1134.0620.21539.84421.222.9
Chicken Surpreme Chips & Salad (Diner) Sit38.7035.5577.464100.991709.154.7
Kids’ Chicken Strips Sit28.4515.6557.602888.291333.752.9
Lunch Pack Meal (Fried) (Diner) Sit40.3739.07103.385212.33751.655.1
Snack Pack Meal (Fried) (Diner) Sit35.2222.0179.743946.00691.654.1

BEEF BURGERS

DescriptionCarbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Fat (g)Energy (kJ)Total Sodium (mg)Dietary Fibre (g)
B Brg Cmb54.3318.7570.523825.372002.005.5
Bacon Cheese B Brg62.1734.9534.022891.62221.504.34
Bacon Cheese B Brg Cmb88.4238.8590.025490.442849.506.5
Cheese B Brg64.9931.7829.112692.82119.873.68
Cheese B Brg & Chips Sit108.7438.3890.775821.273375.877.4
Cheese B Brg Cmb54.8321.6574.324028.42187.005.48
Cheese B Brg Cmb91.2435.6885.115291.692747.875.9
Gr B Brg28.0814.8514.521226.51374.003.28
Gr B Brg Cmb (Can) Dt56.0318.6270.633858.312021.605.4
King B Brg Cmb Can92.5936.8685.085395.14586.306.84
King Bacon B Brg & Med Chips115.0964.35122.087560.674997.148.7
King Bacon B Brg Cmb Med115.0964.35122.087560.74997.148.73
King Macon B Brg71.0159.1453.464192.553762.145.0
King Macon B Brg & Med Chips114.7665.74115.137321.05018.148.73
King Macon B Brg Cmb Med114.7665.74115.137321.005018.148.7
King Steer B Brg71.0153.3453.064079.73453.145.03
King Steer B Brg & Med Chips114.7659.94114.737208.144709.148.7
King Steer B Brg Cmb (Med)114.7659.94114.737208.14709.148.73
Macon Cheese B Brg61.9537.8129.522769.412338.504.3
Macon Cheese B Brg Cmb88.2041.7185.525368.32966.506.54
Mighty King B Brg78.1874.7577.555469.114903.055.9
Mighty King B Brg Cmb Med121.9381.35139.228597.66159.059.64
Prince B Brg66.3432.0629.082793.192074.304.3
Prince Beef & Sml Chips92.5935.9685.085392.12702.306.54
Rave B Brg61.0028.9726.142438.171887.274.2
Rave Beef & Sml Chips87.2532.8782.145037.02515.276.38
Ribster B Brg & Sml Chips96.5157.79111.646807.684028.187.3
Steer B Brg & Chips Sit108.2435.4886.975618.33190.877.38
Steers B Brg64.4928.8825.312489.821934.873.7
Steers B Brg Cmb90.7432.7881.315088.72562.875.88
Cheese B Brg & Chips Sit70.2431.8884.114839.132711.275.7
Hawaiian Burger68.0332.0029.032745.42603.173.76
Hawaiian Burger Meal94.2835.9085.035344.28323.176.0
Hawaiian King Steer Burger71.0352.9052.933998.43288.174.26
Hawaiian King Steer Burger Meal97.2856.80108.936597.283916.176.5
Kids’ B Brg & Sml Chips Pack Sit54.3318.7570.523825.42002.005.48
King Bacon B Brg & Chips Sit115.0964.35122.087560.674997.148.7
King Steer Snack Burger32.5727.4228.062035.02413.354.15
King Steer Snack Burger Combo58.8231.3284.064633.873041.356.4
Mighty King B Brg & Chips Sit121.9381.35139.228597.66159.059.64
Prince B Brg & Chips Sit110.0938.6690.755921.643330.308.0
Rave Snack Burger28.0814.9314.601219.81364.833.53
Rave Snack Burger Combo54.3318.8370.603818.701992.835.7

BBQ RIBS

DescriptionCarbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Fat (g)Energy (kJ)Total Sodium (mg)Dietary Fibre (g)
(H) BBQ Beef Rib Brg58.9932.5733.932860.742120.873.7
(H) BBQ Beef Rib Brg Cmb85.2436.4789.935459.62748.875.88
(H) Beef Rib Brg Cmb85.2436.4789.935459.612748.875.9
Double Rack56.00108.0046.674259.22040.000.67
Double Rack Lrg Chips Buddy108.50115.95138.678697.393610.005.1
Double Rack Sit83.75108.20107.807110.32816.003.83
Pork Rib Brg & Chips Sit105.3339.0291.285842.163229.857.4
Rib Feast & Med Chips90.7577.60130.237521.43620.804.37
Rib Pork Brg87.8336.3285.615312.582601.855.9
Rib Snack & Sml Chips40.9728.5880.614142.21413.332.37
Riblet Snack Chips Sit36.9726.9880.484072.851293.332.2
Single Rack & Med Chips71.7560.6085.005258.02276.004.03
Single Rack Sit46.2554.7079.074589.781408.002.3

CHICKEN BURGERS

DescriptionCarbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Fat (g)Energy (kJ)Total Sodium (mg)Dietary Fibre (g)
Bacon Cheese Chk Brg Cmb87.2543.7673.134944.822523.666.1
Bacon Chk Brg29.3619.519.911174.11400.943.28
Cheese Chk Brg27.3317.307.071046.271134.173.2
Cheese Chk Brg & Sml Chips53.5821.2063.073645.11762.175.44
Cheese Chk Combo53.5821.2063.073645.141762.175.4
Chk Brg27.3317.307.071046.31134.173.24
Chk Brg61.5333.908.812148.351268.753.6
Chk Brg & Sml Chips53.5821.2063.073645.11762.175.44
King Bacon Chk Brg69.0167.5926.643340.983089.474.1
King Macon Chk Brg68.6868.9819.693101.33110.474.06
King Steer Chk Brg68.6863.1819.292988.452801.474.1
King Steer Chk Brg Cmb (Med)112.4369.7880.966116.94057.477.76
Macon Cheese Chk Brg Cmb84.8745.5970.624870.662624.006.7
Mighty King Chk Brg74.6889.5026.903832.253925.554.5
Prince Chk Brg Cmb (Med)108.9243.5873.865376.03004.477.56
Bacon Cheese Chk Brg61.0039.8617.132345.951895.603.9
Bacon Cheese Chk Burger & Chips Sit104.7546.4778.805474.43151.677.56
Cheese Chk Brg & Sml Chips Sit107.5743.3073.895275.653050.046.9
Chk Brg & Chips Sit105.2840.5070.485276.82524.757.29
Chk Brg Cmb53.5821.2063.073645.141762.175.4
Kids’ Chk Brg & Sml Chips Pack Sit53.5821.2063.073645.11762.175.44
King Bacon Chk Brg & Chips Sit112.7674.1988.316469.434345.477.8
King Bacon Chk Brg & Med Chips112.7674.1988.316469.44345.477.76
King Bacon Chk Brg Cmb Med112.7674.1988.316469.434345.477.8
King Macon Chk Brg & Med Chips112.4375.5881.366229.84366.477.76
King Macon Chk Brg Cmb Med112.4375.5881.366229.764366.477.8
King Steer Chk Brg & Chips Sit112.4369.7880.966116.904057.477.8
Macon Cheese Chk Brg58.6241.6914.622271.81996.004.51
Mighty King Chk Brg & Chips Sit118.4396.1088.576960.705181.558.2
Mighty King Chk Brg Cmb Med118.4396.1088.576960.75181.558.19
Prince Chic & Sml Chips91.4240.8868.194846.442376.476.1
Prince Chk Brg & Chips Sit108.9243.5873.865376.03004.477.56

VEGGIE BURGERS

DescriptionCarbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Fat (g)Energy (kJ)Total Sodium (mg)Dietary Fibre (g)
Bacon Cheese V Brg77.4020.7723.142565.651913.678.3
Bacon Cheese V Brg Cmb103.6524.6779.145164.52541.6710.46
Bacon Cheese V Brg Cmb103.6524.6779.145164.522541.6710.5
Beef-style Burger66.0324.968.331873.51889.755.62
Beef-style Burger Meal92.2828.8664.334472.402517.757.8
Cheese V Brg & Sml Chips Sit123.9724.2079.895495.43068.0411.30
Chicken-style Burger60.4732.608.712127.661248.253.4
Chicken-style Burger Meal86.7236.5064.714726.51876.255.59
King Bacon V Brg101.8129.3938.643780.383125.4712.9
King Bacon V Brg & Chips Sit145.5635.99100.316908.84381.4716.56
King Bacon V Brg & Med Chips145.5635.99100.316908.834381.4716.6
King Bacon V Brg Cmb Med145.5635.99100.316908.84381.4716.56
King Macon V Brg101.4830.7831.693540.713146.4712.9
King Macon V Brg & Med Chips145.2337.3893.366669.24402.4716.56
King Macon V Brg Cmb Med145.2337.3893.366669.164402.4716.6
King Steer V Brg101.4824.9831.293427.92837.4712.86
King Steer V Brg & Chips Sit145.2331.5892.966556.304093.4716.6
King Steer V Brg & Med Chip145.2331.5892.966556.34093.4716.56
King Steer V Brg Cmb (Med)145.2331.5892.966556.304093.4716.6
Macon Cheese V Brg77.1823.6318.642443.52030.678.26
Macon Cheese V Brg Cmb103.4327.5374.645042.362658.6710.5
Mighty King Veg Brg123.8832.2044.904491.43979.5517.69
Mighty King Veg Brg & Chips Sit167.6338.80106.577619.805235.5521.4
Mighty King Veg Brg Cmb Med167.6338.80106.577619.85235.5521.39
Mushroom Veggie Cheese Burger81.9318.3425.842657.972039.349.8
Prince V Brg81.5717.8818.192467.31766.478.26
Prince V Brg & Chips Sit125.3224.4879.865595.723022.4712.0
Prince V Brg Cmb (Med)125.3224.4879.865595.73022.4711.96
Prince Veg & Sml Chips107.8221.7874.195066.142394.4710.5
Steers V Brg & Chips Sit124.3821.6973.275183.52837.6011.83
Veggie Brg80.6315.0911.602055.071581.608.1
Veggie Brg & Chips Sit124.3821.6973.275183.52837.6011.83
Veggie Brg Cmb106.8818.9967.604653.942209.6010.3

MEALS FOR SHARING

DescriptionCarbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Fat (g)Energy (kJ)Total Sodium (mg)Dietary Fibre (g)
Sharing Meal 1 - 4 Original Pork Ribster Burger & 2 Medium Chips331.43142.28241.7817061.610404.3921.50
Sharing Meal 2 - 4 Original Steers Beef Burger & 2 Medium Chips34.46128.72224.5716216.1810251.4822.1
Sharing Meal 3 - 2 Original King Steer Beef Burgers & 2 Medium Chips358.50177.64280.0819395.913288.0224.82
Sharing Meal 4 - 2 Original King Steer Burgers & Large Chips194.52114.63198.1312597.628476.2814.5
Sharing Meal 5 - Full Chicken, Large Chips, Large Green Salad & 4 Rolls151.81144.62162.5111642.12975.7610.62

TOASTED SANDWICHES

DescriptionCarbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Fat (g)Energy (kJ)Total Sodium (mg)Dietary Fibre (g)
Egg25.4411.6713.501168.5982.622.74
Egg & Chips51.6915.5769.503767.41610.624.94
Tst Bacon Cheese & Sml Chips57.5820.3177.954239.841720.324.0
Tst Bacon Egg31.3316.9124.351720.01420.321.90
Tst Bacon Egg & Sml Chips58.0516.4070.603905.032061.324.3
Tst Bacon Egg Chips Sit57.5820.8180.354318.82048.324.10
Tst Cheese /Tomato/Bacon Chips Sit58.3820.8177.954257.562349.324.3
Tst Cheese & Sml Chips57.2515.9070.603887.31432.324.00
Tst Cheese B Brg & Sml Chips70.2431.8884.114839.132711.275.7
Tst Cheese B Brg Chips Sit70.2431.8884.114839.12711.275.68
Tst Cheese Tomato & Sml Chips58.0516.4070.603905.032061.324.3
Tst Cheese/Tomato/Bacon & Sml Chips58.3820.8177.954257.62349.324.30
Tst Cheese/Tomato/Bacon/Egg32.6320.0128.151939.691606.322.1
Tst Cheese/Tomato/Bacon/Egg & Sml Chips58.8823.9184.154538.62234.324.30
Tst Cheese/Tomato/Bacon/Egg Chips Sit58.8823.9184.154538.562234.324.3
Tst Cheese/Tomato/Macon32.3021.4021.201700.01627.322.10
Tst Cheese/Tomato/Macon & Sml Chips58.5525.3077.204298.892255.324.3
Tst Cheese/Tomato/Macon/Egg32.3021.4021.201700.01627.322.10
Tst Cheese/Tomato/Macon/Egg & Sml Chips58.5525.3077.204298.892255.324.3
Tst Chicken Mayo40.3634.9330.202651.12066.413.17
Tst Chicken Mayo & Sml Chips66.6138.8386.205249.962694.415.4
Tst Chicken Mayo Chips Sit66.6138.8386.205250.02694.415.37
Tst Macon Cheese & Sml Chips57.2521.7071.004000.171741.324.0
Tst Macon Egg & Sml Chips57.2522.2073.404079.22069.324.10

SALADS

DescriptionCarbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Fat (g)Energy (kJ)Total Sodium (mg)Dietary Fibre (g)
Salad Greek6.946.537.72512.7614.552.15
180g Khula - Chakalaka22.324.865.76722.99802.801.6
250g Khula - Coleslaw Salad21.212.7823.541190.11160.755.02
Medium Green Salad - TA6.671.790.29141.975.561.5
Medium Green Salad SD6.671.790.29142.05.561.50
Salad Chicken7.0424.483.52624.22870.801.0
Salad Chicken Bacon7.3728.8910.87976.81158.801.00
Salad Chicken Feta7.5429.488.52916.821150.802.0
Salad Green5.441.530.22115.64.551.15
Salad Green Sit5.441.530.22115.604.551.2

MIXED GRILLS

DescriptionCarbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Fat (g)Energy (kJ)Total Sodium (mg)Dietary Fibre (g)
Mixed Grill (Diner) Sit41.0863.46104.085677.82240.354.88
Mixed Grill Sit50.0160.4899.105485.011889.803.2
Real Value (Diner) Sit19.5320.3627.851697.71239.251.55
T-Bone Chips & Salad (Diner) Sit38.9789.6798.445588.801098.283.1

HAND CUT CHIPS

DescriptionCarbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Fat (g)Energy (kJ)Total Sodium (mg)Dietary Fibre (g)
Small Chips26.253.9056.002598.9628.002.20
Cheesy Chips Large52.507.9592.304438.241256.104.5
Cheesy Chips Medium45.2310.2870.063529.31704.403.90
Large Chips52.507.9592.004438.21570.004.45
Medium Chips43.756.6061.663128.451256.003.7
Spicy Chips Medium51.187.2661.933268.451548.333.7
Spicy Chips XXXL175.0026.25276.6013653.34710.0014.75
XXX Large Chips175.0026.25276.6013653.304710.0014.8

BREAKFAST

DescriptionCarbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Fat (g)Energy (kJ)Total Sodium (mg)Dietary Fibre (g)
Awesome Value Breakfast41.5020.7021.201829.1724.002.40
Bacon & Cheese Omelette - Diner19.2720.6127.981710.93651.501.3
Banger Breakfast (Diner) Sit50.5840.86101.955334.21983.853.65
Boerie Breakfast (Total) Take19.6041.5252.933072.661640.102.9
Cheese & Tomato Omelette - Diner19.1018.4024.301534.7507.501.30
Cheese Griller Breakfast21.0323.6627.451777.031110.252.4
Cheese Omelette - Diner18.3018.2024.301517.9506.501.10
Cheese Thriller Breakfast (En Route) Sit49.7837.1693.054940.202307.255.5
Dagwood Chk Brg62.7545.2527.912962.72414.803.79
Dbl Delicious Breakfast Sit24.5339.2647.052825.331749.253.3
Feel Good Breakfast (Diner) Sit42.0012.0012.001374.0162.002.50
Flame-griller Breakfast (Diner) Sit52.0844.46101.555414.502482.854.6
Flapjack Stack (En Route) Sit30.2821.5629.601971.5614.751.95
Get Real Breakfast83.0850.01112.726375.733747.339.3
Good Morning Breakfast - Diner30.6218.6679.683789.1914.752.75
Grbb Bacon Egg27.0013.6317.181375.44569.332.7
Grbb Bacon Egg Cheese27.5016.5320.981578.4754.332.68
Grbb Bacon Egg Patty Sml Chips55.5026.8783.284519.802114.835.3
Griller Breakfast (En Route) Sit59.2271.43132.887102.83006.284.23
Griller Breakfast & Chaywa Coffee61.6273.03134.487231.573017.394.2
Kids’ Busy Breakfast Sit16.1711.6114.18991.51022.501.00
Kids’ Cheese Griller Breakfast - Cd31.2523.4075.203728.472349.004.1
Kids’ Easy Cheesy Breakfast Sit18.5019.0020.101379.51447.501.90
Meaty 100% Breakfast (En Route)26.8346.5655.553299.631924.852.4
Oats - Diner66.2316.3621.852209.584.494.90
Plated Beefy Breakfast50.2843.64104.165407.843730.084.5
Plated Breakfast Stack45.2820.8677.654014.61354.253.65
Plated Classic Egg On Toast32.0018.2021.001628.44501.001.8
Plated Daybreaker Deluxe29.5320.0635.852170.7611.251.45
Plated Hash Brown Stack72.0326.9655.653655.332096.255.5
Plated Real Value & Banger23.3331.2635.952252.31913.851.55
Proudly Boerie Breakfast (Diner)23.1747.0655.183313.691922.854.2
Proudly Boerie Breakfast (Diner) Sit47.0843.56105.255524.52125.855.45
Real Value18.5314.0617.851212.73541.251.5
Real Value (Diner) Sit19.5320.3627.851697.71239.251.55
Rise & Dine Breakfast (Plated) Take49.8738.9364.483812.502352.084.1
Value French - Diner19.1325.1737.852151.5679.501.10
Say Cheese Breakfast (Diner) Sit50.7843.16103.055424.22377.255.45
Veggie Breakfast (En Route) Sit64.5515.4534.452623.721496.498.1
Veggie Breakfast (Plated) Take65.2715.8242.482941.62150.928.38
Veggie Breakfast (Plated) Take65.2715.8242.482941.582150.928.4

BREAKFAST

DescriptionCarbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Fat (g)Energy (kJ)Total Sodium (mg)Dietary Fibre (g)
Cone Plain26.574.365.67727.842.000.04
200ml Chocolate Cake Swirl38.644.9614.001267.9480.930.1
200ml Cream Soda Swirl55.2710.9813.491619.698.890.00
200ml Vanilla Cake Swirl32.094.687.16882.4465.930.1
Choc Sundae (Diner) Sit112.4113.2328.093164.5162.670.75
Cup Plain37.646.228.711059.8665.330.0
Flapjacks (Diner) Sit133.257.8910.612717.869.311.00
Strawberry Swirl (Diner) Sit51.067.7810.891392.8391.670.0
Sweet Stix 12 with Caramel Sauce82.5620.5777.073394.7361.8818.22
Sweet Stix 12 with Chocolate Sauce80.6118.6275.123392.78359.9316.3
Sweet Stix 6 with Caramel Sauce49.6018.6146.861705.7189.2717.43
Sweet Stix 6 with Chocolate Sauce47.6516.6644.911703.2187.3215.48

HOT BEVERAGES

DescriptionCarbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Fat (g)Energy (kJ)Total Sodium (mg)Dietary Fibre (g)
Creamy Hot Choc27.608.4010.10937.4232.741.00
Cappuccino9.075.605.80470.3142.960.0
Choccocino34.278.8011.761111.6289.111.20
Mega Cappuccino18.1311.2011.60940.6185.910.0
Milo23.808.188.14843.274.440.20

HOT BEVERAGES

DescriptionCarbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Fat (g)Energy (kJ)Total Sodium (mg)Dietary Fibre (g)
250ml Khula - Chocolate Milkshake26.154.525.94737.352.000.00
250ml Khula - Cream Soda Milkshake27.594.605.94762.4444.000.0
250ml Khula - Strawberry Milkshake26.154.525.94737.352.000.00
250ml Khula - Vanilla Milkshake22.954.525.94682.9244.000.0
250ml Milkshake39.667.619.561153.785.220.00
350ml Milkshake63.4111.3214.701806.22128.670.0
350ml Milkshake DT71.7611.5015.591980.2136.220.00
500ml Milkshake90.8416.1620.962582.90184.890.0
500ml Milkshake DT105.8216.7122.762906.8199.780.00
250ml Kids’ Milkshake SD47.777.6310.291314.8591.670.0

STARCHES

DescriptionCarbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Fat (g)Energy (kJ)Total Sodium (mg)Dietary Fibre (g)
Steers Hero Roll36.007.001.00779.0278.002.00
Baked Beans9.502.500.20200.64223.000.6
English Muffin25.004.001.00501.6200.001.00
Hashbrown26.002.0012.00877.80650.002.0
Pap74.007.601.701429.63.004.10
Pita Bread18.001.504.50430.54221.000.5
Portuguese rolls22.004.002.00627.0260.001.00
Seeded Steers Bun51.0010.002.001113.00397.602.0
Steers Junior Bun22.505.252.50546.0284.002.30
White bread slice15.003.100.50330.22180.500.9

PROTEIN

DescriptionCarbohydrates (g)Protein (g)Fat (g)Energy (kJ)Total Sodium (mg)Dietary Fibre (g)
Chicken Fillet0.0021.803.20484.9150.000.00
100g Beef Patty4.1618.0820.181082.5565.830.58
50g Beef Patty2.259.0510.10544.50289.500.3
Bacon0.334.417.35352.5288.000.00
Belly rib strip18.0050.0023.001956.24720.000.0
Boerewors1.3019.6021.401228.9886.601.80
Cheese Griller2.509.609.60564.30569.000.9
Chicken half 500g0.0059.6031.202240.5180.000.00
Chicken Quarter 250g0.0029.8015.601120.2490.000.0
Egg1.006.0010.00484.070.000.00
Finger ribs Halaal33.2077.6083.604953.302172.000.0
Finger ribs normal27.0063.0067.904046.21764.800.00
Frankfurter3.008.0020.00919.60630.000.0
Lamb chops0.0063.0054.003135.0183.000.00
Macon0.005.800.40112.86309.000.0
Rump steak0.0081.0042.002758.8168.000.00
T-Bone steak0.0081.0042.002758.80168.000.0

FLAME-GRILLED CHICKEN

Chicken Full (Fg)

Carbohydrates (g)30.68
Protein (g)130.12
Fat (g)79.88
Energy (kJ)5696.96
Total Sodium (mg)1666.68
Dietary Fibre (g)6.8

Chicken Full (Fg) & Lrg Chips

Carbohydrates (g)65.83
Protein (g)129.82
Fat (g)187.73
Energy (kJ)10519.2
Total Sodium (mg)3103.33
Dietary Fibre (g)16.45

Chicken Full (Fg) & Salad

Carbohydrates (g)14.77
Protein (g)64.2
Fat (g)39.95
Energy (kJ)2860.08
Total Sodium (mg)657.88
Dietary Fibre (g)4.35

Chicken Full (Fg) Sit

Carbohydrates (g)18.66
Protein (g)125.34
Fat (g)79.46
Energy (kJ)5488.96
Total Sodium (mg)1306.66
Dietary Fibre (g)6.4

Chicken Half (Fg)

Carbohydrates (g)15.34
Protein (g)65.06
Fat (g)39.9
Energy (kJ)2848.48
Total Sodium (mg)833.34
Dietary Fibre (g)3.4

Chicken Half (Fg) & Med Chips

Carbohydrates (g)53.08
Protein (g)69.27
Fat (g)101.40
Energy (kJ)5872.93
Total Sodium (mg)1909.33
Dietary Fibre (g)6.9

Chicken Half (Fg) & Pap

Carbohydrates (g)107.92
Protein (g)74.33
Fat (g)42.31
Energy (kJ)4628.04
Total Sodium (mg)1657.17
Dietary Fibre (g)7.5

Chicken Half (Fg) & Sml Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)35.58
Protein (g)66.57
Fat (g)95.73
Energy (kJ)5343.35
Total Sodium (mg)1281.33
Dietary Fibre (g)5.4

Chicken Half (Fg) Sit

Carbohydrates (g)9.33
Protein (g)62.67
Fat (g)39.73
Energy (kJ)2744.48
Total Sodium (mg)653.33
Dietary Fibre (g)3.2

Chicken Half (Fg), Rib & Med Chips Meal SD

Carbohydrates (g)81.08
Protein (g)123.27
Fat (g)124.73
Energy (kJ)8002.50
Total Sodium (mg)2929.33
Dietary Fibre (g)7.2

Chicken Qtr (Fg)

Carbohydrates (g)7.67
Protein (g)32.53
Fat (g)19.97
Energy (kJ)1424.24
Total Sodium (mg)416.67
Dietary Fibre (g)1.7

Chicken Qtr (Fg) & Sml Chips

Carbohydrates (g)33.92
Protein (g)36.43
Fat (g)75.97
Energy (kJ)4023.11
Total Sodium (mg)1044.67
Dietary Fibre (g)3.9

Chicken Qtr (Fg) & Sml Chips & Roll

Carbohydrates (g)80.58
Protein (g)44.37
Fat (g)86.93
Energy (kJ)5422.11
Total Sodium (mg)1408.93
Dietary Fibre (g)7.20

Chicken Qtr (Fg) & Sml Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)33.92
Protein (g)36.43
Fat (g)75.97
Energy (kJ)4023.11
Total Sodium (mg)1044.67
Dietary Fibre (g)3.9

Chicken Qtr (Fg) Sit

Carbohydrates (g)7.67
Protein (g)32.53
Fat (g)19.97
Energy (kJ)1424.2
Total Sodium (mg)416.67
Dietary Fibre (g)1.70

Chicken Qtr (Fg) with Pap

Carbohydrates (g)100.25
Protein (g)41.8
Fat (g)22.34
Energy (kJ)3203.80
Total Sodium (mg)1240.50
Dietary Fibre (g)5.80

Chicken Qtr (Fg), Sml Chips, Roll & Soda

Carbohydrates (g)84.92
Protein (g)46.43
Fat (g)77.97
Energy (kJ)5136.00
Total Sodium (mg)1442.27
Dietary Fibre (g)5.9

Chicken Qtr( Fg) & Salad

Carbohydrates (g)13.11
Protein (g)34.06
Fat (g)20.2
Energy (kJ)1539.84
Total Sodium (mg)421.22
Dietary Fibre (g)2.9

Chicken Surpreme Chips & Salad (Diner) Sit

Carbohydrates (g)38.70
Protein (g)35.55
Fat (g)77.46
Energy (kJ)4100.99
Total Sodium (mg)1709.15
Dietary Fibre (g)4.7

Kids’ Chicken Strips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)28.45
Protein (g)15.65
Fat (g)57.60
Energy (kJ)2888.29
Total Sodium (mg)1333.75
Dietary Fibre (g)2.9

Lunch Pack Meal (Fried) (Diner) Sit

Carbohydrates (g)40.37
Protein (g)39.07
Fat (g)103.38
Energy (kJ)5212.33
Total Sodium (mg)751.65
Dietary Fibre (g)5.1

Snack Pack Meal (Fried) (Diner) Sit

Carbohydrates (g)35.22
Protein (g)22.01
Fat (g)79.74
Energy (kJ)3946.00
Total Sodium (mg)691.65
Dietary Fibre (g)4.1

BEEF BURGERS

B Brg Cmb

Carbohydrates (g)54.33
Protein (g)18.75
Fat (g)70.52
Energy (kJ)3825.37
Total Sodium (mg)2002.00
Dietary Fibre (g)5.5

Bacon Cheese B Brg

Carbohydrates (g)62.17
Protein (g)34.95
Fat (g)34.02
Energy (kJ)2891.6
Total Sodium (mg)2221.50
Dietary Fibre (g)4.34

Bacon Cheese B Brg Cmb

Carbohydrates (g)88.42
Protein (g)38.85
Fat (g)90.02
Energy (kJ)5490.44
Total Sodium (mg)2849.50
Dietary Fibre (g)6.5

Cheese B Brg

Carbohydrates (g)64.99
Protein (g)31.78
Fat (g)29.11
Energy (kJ)2692.8
Total Sodium (mg)2119.87
Dietary Fibre (g)3.68

Cheese B Brg & Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)108.74
Protein (g)38.38
Fat (g)90.77
Energy (kJ)5821.27
Total Sodium (mg)3375.87
Dietary Fibre (g)7.4

Cheese B Brg Cmb

Carbohydrates (g)54.83
Protein (g)21.65
Fat (g)74.32
Energy (kJ)4028.4
Total Sodium (mg)2187.00
Dietary Fibre (g)5.48

Cheese B Brg Cmb

Carbohydrates (g)91.24
Protein (g)35.68
Fat (g)85.11
Energy (kJ)5291.69
Total Sodium (mg)2747.87
Dietary Fibre (g)5.9

Gr B Brg

Carbohydrates (g)28.08
Protein (g)14.85
Fat (g)14.52
Energy (kJ)1226.5
Total Sodium (mg)1374.00
Dietary Fibre (g)3.28

Gr B Brg Cmb (Can) Dt

Carbohydrates (g)56.03
Protein (g)18.62
Fat (g)70.63
Energy (kJ)3858.31
Total Sodium (mg)2021.60
Dietary Fibre (g)5.4

King B Brg Cmb Can

Carbohydrates (g)92.59
Protein (g)36.86
Fat (g)85.08
Energy (kJ)5395.1
Total Sodium (mg)4586.30
Dietary Fibre (g)6.84

King Bacon B Brg & Med Chips

Carbohydrates (g)115.09
Protein (g)64.35
Fat (g)122.08
Energy (kJ)7560.67
Total Sodium (mg)4997.14
Dietary Fibre (g)8.7

King Bacon B Brg Cmb Med

Carbohydrates (g)115.09
Protein (g)64.35
Fat (g)122.08
Energy (kJ)7560.7
Total Sodium (mg)4997.14
Dietary Fibre (g)8.73

King Macon B Brg

Carbohydrates (g)71.01
Protein (g)59.14
Fat (g)53.46
Energy (kJ)4192.55
Total Sodium (mg)3762.14
Dietary Fibre (g)5.0

King Macon B Brg & Med Chips

Carbohydrates (g)114.76
Protein (g)65.74
Fat (g)115.13
Energy (kJ)7321.0
Total Sodium (mg)5018.14
Dietary Fibre (g)8.73

King Macon B Brg Cmb Med

Carbohydrates (g)114.76
Protein (g)65.74
Fat (g)115.13
Energy (kJ)7321.00
Total Sodium (mg)5018.14
Dietary Fibre (g)8.7

King Steer B Brg

Carbohydrates (g)71.01
Protein (g)53.34
Fat (g)53.06
Energy (kJ)4079.7
Total Sodium (mg)3453.14
Dietary Fibre (g)5.03

King Steer B Brg & Med Chips

Carbohydrates (g)114.76
Protein (g)59.94
Fat (g)114.73
Energy (kJ)7208.14
Total Sodium (mg)4709.14
Dietary Fibre (g)8.7

King Steer B Brg Cmb (Med)

Carbohydrates (g)114.76
Protein (g)59.94
Fat (g)114.73
Energy (kJ)7208.1
Total Sodium (mg)4709.14
Dietary Fibre (g)8.73

Macon Cheese B Brg

Carbohydrates (g)61.95
Protein (g)37.81
Fat (g)29.52
Energy (kJ)2769.41
Total Sodium (mg)2338.50
Dietary Fibre (g)4.3

Macon Cheese B Brg Cmb

Carbohydrates (g)88.20
Protein (g)41.71
Fat (g)85.52
Energy (kJ)5368.3
Total Sodium (mg)2966.50
Dietary Fibre (g)6.54

Mighty King B Brg

Carbohydrates (g)78.18
Protein (g)74.75
Fat (g)77.55
Energy (kJ)5469.11
Total Sodium (mg)4903.05
Dietary Fibre (g)5.9

Mighty King B Brg Cmb Med

Carbohydrates (g)121.93
Protein (g)81.35
Fat (g)139.22
Energy (kJ)8597.6
Total Sodium (mg)6159.05
Dietary Fibre (g)9.64

Prince B Brg

Carbohydrates (g)66.34
Protein (g)32.06
Fat (g)29.08
Energy (kJ)2793.19
Total Sodium (mg)2074.30
Dietary Fibre (g)4.3

Prince Beef & Sml Chips

Carbohydrates (g)92.59
Protein (g)35.96
Fat (g)85.08
Energy (kJ)5392.1
Total Sodium (mg)2702.30
Dietary Fibre (g)6.54

Rave B Brg

Carbohydrates (g)61.00
Protein (g)28.97
Fat (g)26.14
Energy (kJ)2438.17
Total Sodium (mg)1887.27
Dietary Fibre (g)4.2

Rave Beef & Sml Chips

Carbohydrates (g)87.25
Protein (g)32.87
Fat (g)82.14
Energy (kJ)5037.0
Total Sodium (mg)2515.27
Dietary Fibre (g)6.38

Ribster B Brg & Sml Chips

Carbohydrates (g)96.51
Protein (g)57.79
Fat (g)111.64
Energy (kJ)6807.68
Total Sodium (mg)4028.18
Dietary Fibre (g)7.3

Steer B Brg & Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)108.24
Protein (g)35.48
Fat (g)86.97
Energy (kJ)5618.3
Total Sodium (mg)3190.87
Dietary Fibre (g)7.38

Steers B Brg

Carbohydrates (g)64.49
Protein (g)28.88
Fat (g)25.31
Energy (kJ)2489.82
Total Sodium (mg)1934.87
Dietary Fibre (g)3.7

Steers B Brg Cmb

Carbohydrates (g)90.74
Protein (g)32.78
Fat (g)81.31
Energy (kJ)5088.7
Total Sodium (mg)2562.87
Dietary Fibre (g)5.88

Cheese B Brg & Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)70.24
Protein (g)31.88
Fat (g)84.11
Energy (kJ)4839.13
Total Sodium (mg)2711.27
Dietary Fibre (g)5.7

Hawaiian Burger

Carbohydrates (g)68.03
Protein (g)32.00
Fat (g)29.03
Energy (kJ)2745.4
Total Sodium (mg)2603.17
Dietary Fibre (g)3.76

Hawaiian Burger Meal

Carbohydrates (g)94.28
Protein (g)35.90
Fat (g)85.03
Energy (kJ)5344.28
Total Sodium (mg)323.17
Dietary Fibre (g)6.0

Hawaiian King Steer Burger

Carbohydrates (g)71.03
Protein (g)52.90
Fat (g)52.93
Energy (kJ)3998.4
Total Sodium (mg)3288.17
Dietary Fibre (g)4.26

Hawaiian King Steer Burger Meal

Carbohydrates (g)97.28
Protein (g)56.80
Fat (g)108.93
Energy (kJ)6597.28
Total Sodium (mg)3916.17
Dietary Fibre (g)6.5

Kids’ B Brg & Sml Chips Pack Sit

Carbohydrates (g)54.33
Protein (g)18.75
Fat (g)70.52
Energy (kJ)3825.4
Total Sodium (mg)2002.00
Dietary Fibre (g)5.48

King Bacon B Brg & Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)115.09
Protein (g)64.35
Fat (g)122.08
Energy (kJ)7560.67
Total Sodium (mg)4997.14
Dietary Fibre (g)8.7

King Steer Snack Burger

Carbohydrates (g)32.57
Protein (g)27.42
Fat (g)28.06
Energy (kJ)2035.0
Total Sodium (mg)2413.35
Dietary Fibre (g)4.15

King Steer Snack Burger Combo

Carbohydrates (g)58.82
Protein (g)31.32
Fat (g)84.06
Energy (kJ)4633.87
Total Sodium (mg)3041.35
Dietary Fibre (g)6.4

Mighty King B Brg & Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)121.93
Protein (g)81.35
Fat (g)139.22
Energy (kJ)8597.6
Total Sodium (mg)6159.05
Dietary Fibre (g)9.64

Prince B Brg & Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)110.09
Protein (g)38.66
Fat (g)90.75
Energy (kJ)5921.64
Total Sodium (mg)3330.30
Dietary Fibre (g)8.0

Rave Snack Burger

Carbohydrates (g)28.08
Protein (g)14.93
Fat (g)14.60
Energy (kJ)1219.8
Total Sodium (mg)1364.83
Dietary Fibre (g)3.53

Rave Snack Burger Combo

Carbohydrates (g)54.33
Protein (g)18.83
Fat (g)70.60
Energy (kJ)3818.70
Total Sodium (mg)1992.83
Dietary Fibre (g)5.7

BBQ RIBS

(H) BBQ Beef Rib Brg

Carbohydrates (g)58.99
Protein (g)32.57
Fat (g)33.93
Energy (kJ)2860.74
Total Sodium (mg)2120.87
Dietary Fibre (g)3.7

(H) BBQ Beef Rib Brg Cmb

Carbohydrates (g)85.24
Protein (g)36.47
Fat (g)89.93
Energy (kJ)5459.6
Total Sodium (mg)2748.87
Dietary Fibre (g)5.88

(H) Beef Rib Brg Cmb

Carbohydrates (g)85.24
Protein (g)36.47
Fat (g)89.93
Energy (kJ)5459.61
Total Sodium (mg)2748.87
Dietary Fibre (g)5.9

Double Rack

Carbohydrates (g)56.00
Protein (g)108.00
Fat (g)46.67
Energy (kJ)4259.2
Total Sodium (mg)2040.00
Dietary Fibre (g)0.67

Double Rack Lrg Chips Buddy

Carbohydrates (g)108.50
Protein (g)115.95
Fat (g)138.67
Energy (kJ)8697.39
Total Sodium (mg)3610.00
Dietary Fibre (g)5.1

Double Rack Sit

Carbohydrates (g)83.75
Protein (g)108.20
Fat (g)107.80
Energy (kJ)7110.3
Total Sodium (mg)2816.00
Dietary Fibre (g)3.83

Pork Rib Brg & Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)105.33
Protein (g)39.02
Fat (g)91.28
Energy (kJ)5842.16
Total Sodium (mg)3229.85
Dietary Fibre (g)7.4

Rib Feast & Med Chips

Carbohydrates (g)90.75
Protein (g)77.60
Fat (g)130.23
Energy (kJ)7521.4
Total Sodium (mg)3620.80
Dietary Fibre (g)4.37

Rib Pork Brg

Carbohydrates (g)87.83
Protein (g)36.32
Fat (g)85.61
Energy (kJ)5312.58
Total Sodium (mg)2601.85
Dietary Fibre (g)5.9

Rib Snack & Sml Chips

Carbohydrates (g)40.97
Protein (g)28.58
Fat (g)80.61
Energy (kJ)4142.2
Total Sodium (mg)1413.33
Dietary Fibre (g)2.37

Riblet Snack Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)36.97
Protein (g)26.98
Fat (g)80.48
Energy (kJ)4072.85
Total Sodium (mg)1293.33
Dietary Fibre (g)2.2

Single Rack & Med Chips

Carbohydrates (g)71.75
Protein (g)60.60
Fat (g)85.00
Energy (kJ)5258.0
Total Sodium (mg)2276.00
Dietary Fibre (g)4.03

Single Rack Sit

Carbohydrates (g)46.25
Protein (g)54.70
Fat (g)79.07
Energy (kJ)4589.78
Total Sodium (mg)1408.00
Dietary Fibre (g)2.3

CHICKEN BURGERS

Bacon Cheese Chk Brg Cmb

Carbohydrates (g)87.25
Protein (g)43.76
Fat (g)73.13
Energy (kJ)4944.82
Total Sodium (mg)2523.66
Dietary Fibre (g)6.1

Bacon Chk Brg

Carbohydrates (g)29.36
Protein (g)19.51
Fat (g)9.91
Energy (kJ)1174.1
Total Sodium (mg)1400.94
Dietary Fibre (g)3.28

Cheese Chk Brg

Carbohydrates (g)27.33
Protein (g)17.30
Fat (g)7.07
Energy (kJ)1046.27
Total Sodium (mg)1134.17
Dietary Fibre (g)3.2

Cheese Chk Brg & Sml Chips

Carbohydrates (g)53.58
Protein (g)21.20
Fat (g)63.07
Energy (kJ)3645.1
Total Sodium (mg)1762.17
Dietary Fibre (g)5.44

Cheese Chk Combo

Carbohydrates (g)53.58
Protein (g)21.20
Fat (g)63.07
Energy (kJ)3645.14
Total Sodium (mg)1762.17
Dietary Fibre (g)5.4

Chk Brg

Carbohydrates (g)27.33
Protein (g)17.30
Fat (g)7.07
Energy (kJ)1046.3
Total Sodium (mg)1134.17
Dietary Fibre (g)3.24

Chk Brg

Carbohydrates (g)61.53
Protein (g)33.90
Fat (g)8.81
Energy (kJ)2148.35
Total Sodium (mg)1268.75
Dietary Fibre (g)3.6

Chk Brg & Sml Chips

Carbohydrates (g)53.58
Protein (g)21.20
Fat (g)63.07
Energy (kJ)3645.1
Total Sodium (mg)1762.17
Dietary Fibre (g)5.44

King Bacon Chk Brg

Carbohydrates (g)69.01
Protein (g)67.59
Fat (g)26.64
Energy (kJ)3340.98
Total Sodium (mg)3089.47
Dietary Fibre (g)4.1

King Macon Chk Brg

Carbohydrates (g)68.68
Protein (g)68.98
Fat (g)19.69
Energy (kJ)3101.3
Total Sodium (mg)3110.47
Dietary Fibre (g)4.06

King Steer Chk Brg

Carbohydrates (g)68.68
Protein (g)63.18
Fat (g)19.29
Energy (kJ)2988.45
Total Sodium (mg)2801.47
Dietary Fibre (g)4.1

King Steer Chk Brg Cmb (Med)

Carbohydrates (g)112.43
Protein (g)69.78
Fat (g)80.96
Energy (kJ)6116.9
Total Sodium (mg)4057.47
Dietary Fibre (g)7.76

Macon Cheese Chk Brg Cmb

Carbohydrates (g)84.87
Protein (g)45.59
Fat (g)70.62
Energy (kJ)4870.66
Total Sodium (mg)2624.00
Dietary Fibre (g)6.7

Mighty King Chk Brg

Carbohydrates (g)74.68
Protein (g)89.50
Fat (g)26.90
Energy (kJ)3832.25
Total Sodium (mg)3925.55
Dietary Fibre (g)4.5

Prince Chk Brg Cmb (Med)

Carbohydrates (g)108.92
Protein (g)43.58
Fat (g)73.86
Energy (kJ)5376.0
Total Sodium (mg)3004.47
Dietary Fibre (g)7.56

Bacon Cheese Chk Brg

Carbohydrates (g)61.00
Protein (g)39.86
Fat (g)17.13
Energy (kJ)2345.95
Total Sodium (mg)1895.60
Dietary Fibre (g)3.9

Bacon Cheese Chk Burger & Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)104.75
Protein (g)46.47
Fat (g)78.80
Energy (kJ)5474.4
Total Sodium (mg)3151.67
Dietary Fibre (g)7.56

Cheese Chk Brg & Sml Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)107.57
Protein (g)43.30
Fat (g)73.89
Energy (kJ)5275.65
Total Sodium (mg)3050.04
Dietary Fibre (g)6.9

Chk Brg & Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)105.28
Protein (g)40.50
Fat (g)70.48
Energy (kJ)5276.8
Total Sodium (mg)2524.75
Dietary Fibre (g)7.29

Chk Brg Cmb

Carbohydrates (g)53.58
Protein (g)21.20
Fat (g)63.07
Energy (kJ)3645.14
Total Sodium (mg)1762.17
Dietary Fibre (g)5.4

Kids’ Chk Brg & Sml Chips Pack Sit

Carbohydrates (g)53.58
Protein (g)21.20
Fat (g)63.07
Energy (kJ)3645.1
Total Sodium (mg)1762.17
Dietary Fibre (g)5.44

King Bacon Chk Brg & Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)112.76
Protein (g)74.19
Fat (g)88.31
Energy (kJ)6469.43
Total Sodium (mg)4345.47
Dietary Fibre (g)7.8

King Bacon Chk Brg & Med Chips

Carbohydrates (g)112.76
Protein (g)74.19
Fat (g)88.31
Energy (kJ)6469.4
Total Sodium (mg)4345.47
Dietary Fibre (g)7.76

King Bacon Chk Brg Cmb Med

Carbohydrates (g)112.76
Protein (g)74.19
Fat (g)88.31
Energy (kJ)6469.43
Total Sodium (mg)4345.47
Dietary Fibre (g)7.8

King Macon Chk Brg & Med Chips

Carbohydrates (g)112.43
Protein (g)75.58
Fat (g)81.36
Energy (kJ)6229.8
Total Sodium (mg)4366.47
Dietary Fibre (g)7.76

King Macon Chk Brg Cmb Med

Carbohydrates (g)112.43
Protein (g)75.58
Fat (g)81.36
Energy (kJ)6229.76
Total Sodium (mg)4366.47
Dietary Fibre (g)7.8

King Steer Chk Brg & Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)112.43
Protein (g)69.78
Fat (g)80.96
Energy (kJ)6116.90
Total Sodium (mg)4057.47
Dietary Fibre (g)7.8

Macon Cheese Chk Brg

Carbohydrates (g)58.62
Protein (g)41.69
Fat (g)14.62
Energy (kJ)2271.8
Total Sodium (mg)1996.00
Dietary Fibre (g)4.51

Mighty King Chk Brg & Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)118.43
Protein (g)96.10
Fat (g)88.57
Energy (kJ)6960.70
Total Sodium (mg)5181.55
Dietary Fibre (g)8.2

Mighty King Chk Brg Cmb Med

Carbohydrates (g)118.43
Protein (g)96.10
Fat (g)88.57
Energy (kJ)6960.7
Total Sodium (mg)5181.55
Dietary Fibre (g)8.19

Prince Chic & Sml Chips

Carbohydrates (g)91.42
Protein (g)40.88
Fat (g)68.19
Energy (kJ)4846.44
Total Sodium (mg)2376.47
Dietary Fibre (g)6.1

Prince Chk Brg & Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)108.92
Protein (g)43.58
Fat (g)73.86
Energy (kJ)5376.0
Total Sodium (mg)3004.47
Dietary Fibre (g)7.56

VEGGIE BURGERS

Bacon Cheese V Brg

Carbohydrates (g)77.40
Protein (g)20.77
Fat (g)23.14
Energy (kJ)2565.65
Total Sodium (mg)1913.67
Dietary Fibre (g)8.3

Bacon Cheese V Brg Cmb

Carbohydrates (g)103.65
Protein (g)24.67
Fat (g)79.14
Energy (kJ)5164.5
Total Sodium (mg)2541.67
Dietary Fibre (g)10.46

Bacon Cheese V Brg Cmb

Carbohydrates (g)103.65
Protein (g)24.67
Fat (g)79.14
Energy (kJ)5164.52
Total Sodium (mg)2541.67
Dietary Fibre (g)10.5

Beef-style Burger

Carbohydrates (g)66.03
Protein (g)24.96
Fat (g)8.33
Energy (kJ)1873.5
Total Sodium (mg)1889.75
Dietary Fibre (g)5.62

Beef-style Burger Meal

Carbohydrates (g)92.28
Protein (g)28.86
Fat (g)64.33
Energy (kJ)4472.40
Total Sodium (mg)2517.75
Dietary Fibre (g)7.8

Cheese V Brg & Sml Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)123.97
Protein (g)24.20
Fat (g)79.89
Energy (kJ)5495.4
Total Sodium (mg)3068.04
Dietary Fibre (g)11.30

Chicken-style Burger

Carbohydrates (g)60.47
Protein (g)32.60
Fat (g)8.71
Energy (kJ)2127.66
Total Sodium (mg)1248.25
Dietary Fibre (g)3.4

Chicken-style Burger Meal

Carbohydrates (g)86.72
Protein (g)36.50
Fat (g)64.71
Energy (kJ)4726.5
Total Sodium (mg)1876.25
Dietary Fibre (g)5.59

King Bacon V Brg

Carbohydrates (g)101.81
Protein (g)29.39
Fat (g)38.64
Energy (kJ)3780.38
Total Sodium (mg)3125.47
Dietary Fibre (g)12.9

King Bacon V Brg & Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)145.56
Protein (g)35.99
Fat (g)100.31
Energy (kJ)6908.8
Total Sodium (mg)4381.47
Dietary Fibre (g)16.56

King Bacon V Brg & Med Chips

Carbohydrates (g)145.56
Protein (g)35.99
Fat (g)100.31
Energy (kJ)6908.83
Total Sodium (mg)4381.47
Dietary Fibre (g)16.6

King Bacon V Brg Cmb Med

Carbohydrates (g)145.56
Protein (g)35.99
Fat (g)100.31
Energy (kJ)6908.8
Total Sodium (mg)4381.47
Dietary Fibre (g)16.56

King Macon V Brg

Carbohydrates (g)101.48
Protein (g)30.78
Fat (g)31.69
Energy (kJ)3540.71
Total Sodium (mg)3146.47
Dietary Fibre (g)12.9

King Macon V Brg & Med Chips

Carbohydrates (g)145.23
Protein (g)37.38
Fat (g)93.36
Energy (kJ)6669.2
Total Sodium (mg)4402.47
Dietary Fibre (g)16.56

King Macon V Brg Cmb Med

Carbohydrates (g)145.23
Protein (g)37.38
Fat (g)93.36
Energy (kJ)6669.16
Total Sodium (mg)4402.47
Dietary Fibre (g)16.6

King Steer V Brg

Carbohydrates (g)101.48
Protein (g)24.98
Fat (g)31.29
Energy (kJ)3427.9
Total Sodium (mg)2837.47
Dietary Fibre (g)12.86

King Steer V Brg & Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)145.23
Protein (g)31.58
Fat (g)92.96
Energy (kJ)6556.30
Total Sodium (mg)4093.47
Dietary Fibre (g)16.6

King Steer V Brg & Med Chip

Carbohydrates (g)145.23
Protein (g)31.58
Fat (g)92.96
Energy (kJ)6556.3
Total Sodium (mg)4093.47
Dietary Fibre (g)16.56

King Steer V Brg Cmb (Med)

Carbohydrates (g)145.23
Protein (g)31.58
Fat (g)92.96
Energy (kJ)6556.30
Total Sodium (mg)4093.47
Dietary Fibre (g)16.6

Macon Cheese V Brg

Carbohydrates (g)77.18
Protein (g)23.63
Fat (g)18.64
Energy (kJ)2443.5
Total Sodium (mg)2030.67
Dietary Fibre (g)8.26

Macon Cheese V Brg Cmb

Carbohydrates (g)103.43
Protein (g)27.53
Fat (g)74.64
Energy (kJ)5042.36
Total Sodium (mg)2658.67
Dietary Fibre (g)10.5

Mighty King Veg Brg

Carbohydrates (g)123.88
Protein (g)32.20
Fat (g)44.90
Energy (kJ)4491.4
Total Sodium (mg)3979.55
Dietary Fibre (g)17.69

Mighty King Veg Brg & Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)167.63
Protein (g)38.80
Fat (g)106.57
Energy (kJ)7619.80
Total Sodium (mg)5235.55
Dietary Fibre (g)21.4

Mighty King Veg Brg Cmb Med

Carbohydrates (g)167.63
Protein (g)38.80
Fat (g)106.57
Energy (kJ)7619.8
Total Sodium (mg)5235.55
Dietary Fibre (g)21.39

Mushroom Veggie Cheese Burger

Carbohydrates (g)81.93
Protein (g)18.34
Fat (g)25.84
Energy (kJ)2657.97
Total Sodium (mg)2039.34
Dietary Fibre (g)9.8

Prince V Brg

Carbohydrates (g)81.57
Protein (g)17.88
Fat (g)18.19
Energy (kJ)2467.3
Total Sodium (mg)1766.47
Dietary Fibre (g)8.26

Prince V Brg & Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)125.32
Protein (g)24.48
Fat (g)79.86
Energy (kJ)5595.72
Total Sodium (mg)3022.47
Dietary Fibre (g)12.0

Prince V Brg Cmb (Med)

Carbohydrates (g)125.32
Protein (g)24.48
Fat (g)79.86
Energy (kJ)5595.7
Total Sodium (mg)3022.47
Dietary Fibre (g)11.96

Prince Veg & Sml Chips

Carbohydrates (g)107.82
Protein (g)21.78
Fat (g)74.19
Energy (kJ)5066.14
Total Sodium (mg)2394.47
Dietary Fibre (g)10.5

Steers V Brg & Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)124.38
Protein (g)21.69
Fat (g)73.27
Energy (kJ)5183.5
Total Sodium (mg)2837.60
Dietary Fibre (g)11.83

Veggie Brg

Carbohydrates (g)80.63
Protein (g)15.09
Fat (g)11.60
Energy (kJ)2055.07
Total Sodium (mg)1581.60
Dietary Fibre (g)8.1

Veggie Brg & Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)124.38
Protein (g)21.69
Fat (g)73.27
Energy (kJ)5183.5
Total Sodium (mg)2837.60
Dietary Fibre (g)11.83

Veggie Brg Cmb

Carbohydrates (g)106.88
Protein (g)18.99
Fat (g)67.60
Energy (kJ)4653.94
Total Sodium (mg)2209.60
Dietary Fibre (g)10.3

MEALS FOR SHARING

Sharing Meal 1 - 4 Original Pork Ribster Burger & 2 Medium Chips

Carbohydrates (g)331.43
Protein (g)142.28
Fat (g)241.78
Energy (kJ)17061.6
Total Sodium (mg)10404.39
Dietary Fibre (g)21.50

Sharing Meal 2 - 4 Original Steers Beef Burger & 2 Medium Chips

Carbohydrates (g)34.46
Protein (g)128.72
Fat (g)224.57
Energy (kJ)16216.18
Total Sodium (mg)10251.48
Dietary Fibre (g)22.1

Sharing Meal 3 - 2 Original King Steer Beef Burgers & 2 Medium Chips

Carbohydrates (g)358.50
Protein (g)177.64
Fat (g)280.08
Energy (kJ)19395.9
Total Sodium (mg)13288.02
Dietary Fibre (g)24.82

Sharing Meal 4 - 2 Original King Steer Burgers & Large Chips

Carbohydrates (g)194.52
Protein (g)114.63
Fat (g)198.13
Energy (kJ)12597.62
Total Sodium (mg)8476.28
Dietary Fibre (g)14.5

Sharing Meal 5 - Full Chicken, Large Chips, Large Green Salad & 4 Rolls

Carbohydrates (g)151.81
Protein (g)144.62
Fat (g)162.51
Energy (kJ)11642.1
Total Sodium (mg)2975.76
Dietary Fibre (g)10.62

TOASTED SANDWICHES

Egg

Carbohydrates (g)25.44
Protein (g)11.67
Fat (g)13.50
Energy (kJ)1168.5
Total Sodium (mg)982.62
Dietary Fibre (g)2.74

Egg & Chips

Carbohydrates (g)51.69
Protein (g)15.57
Fat (g)69.50
Energy (kJ)3767.4
Total Sodium (mg)1610.62
Dietary Fibre (g)4.94

Tst Bacon Cheese & Sml Chips

Carbohydrates (g)57.58
Protein (g)20.31
Fat (g)77.95
Energy (kJ)4239.84
Total Sodium (mg)1720.32
Dietary Fibre (g)4.0

Tst Bacon Egg

Carbohydrates (g)31.33
Protein (g)16.91
Fat (g)24.35
Energy (kJ)1720.0
Total Sodium (mg)1420.32
Dietary Fibre (g)1.90

Tst Bacon Egg & Sml Chips

Carbohydrates (g)58.05
Protein (g)16.40
Fat (g)70.60
Energy (kJ)3905.03
Total Sodium (mg)2061.32
Dietary Fibre (g)4.3

Tst Bacon Egg Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)57.58
Protein (g)20.81
Fat (g)80.35
Energy (kJ)4318.8
Total Sodium (mg)2048.32
Dietary Fibre (g)4.10

Tst Cheese /Tomato/Bacon Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)58.38
Protein (g)20.81
Fat (g)77.95
Energy (kJ)4257.56
Total Sodium (mg)2349.32
Dietary Fibre (g)4.3

Tst Cheese & Sml Chips

Carbohydrates (g)57.25
Protein (g)15.90
Fat (g)70.60
Energy (kJ)3887.3
Total Sodium (mg)1432.32
Dietary Fibre (g)4.00

Tst Cheese B Brg & Sml Chips

Carbohydrates (g)70.24
Protein (g)31.88
Fat (g)84.11
Energy (kJ)4839.13
Total Sodium (mg)2711.27
Dietary Fibre (g)5.7

Tst Cheese B Brg Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)70.24
Protein (g)31.88
Fat (g)84.11
Energy (kJ)4839.1
Total Sodium (mg)2711.27
Dietary Fibre (g)5.68

Tst Cheese Tomato & Sml Chips

Carbohydrates (g)58.05
Protein (g)16.40
Fat (g)70.60
Energy (kJ)3905.03
Total Sodium (mg)2061.32
Dietary Fibre (g)4.3

Tst Cheese/Tomato/Bacon & Sml Chips

Carbohydrates (g)58.38
Protein (g)20.81
Fat (g)77.95
Energy (kJ)4257.6
Total Sodium (mg)2349.32
Dietary Fibre (g)4.30

Tst Cheese/Tomato/Bacon/Egg

Carbohydrates (g)32.63
Protein (g)20.01
Fat (g)28.15
Energy (kJ)1939.69
Total Sodium (mg)1606.32
Dietary Fibre (g)2.1

Tst Cheese/Tomato/Bacon/Egg & Sml Chips

Carbohydrates (g)58.88
Protein (g)23.91
Fat (g)84.15
Energy (kJ)4538.6
Total Sodium (mg)2234.32
Dietary Fibre (g)4.30

Tst Cheese/Tomato/Bacon/Egg Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)58.88
Protein (g)23.91
Fat (g)84.15
Energy (kJ)4538.56
Total Sodium (mg)2234.32
Dietary Fibre (g)4.3

Tst Cheese/Tomato/Macon

Carbohydrates (g)32.30
Protein (g)21.40
Fat (g)21.20
Energy (kJ)1700.0
Total Sodium (mg)1627.32
Dietary Fibre (g)2.10

Tst Cheese/Tomato/Macon & Sml Chips

Carbohydrates (g)58.55
Protein (g)25.30
Fat (g)77.20
Energy (kJ)4298.89
Total Sodium (mg)2255.32
Dietary Fibre (g)4.3

Tst Cheese/Tomato/Macon/Egg

Carbohydrates (g)32.30
Protein (g)21.40
Fat (g)21.20
Energy (kJ)1700.0
Total Sodium (mg)1627.32
Dietary Fibre (g)2.10

Tst Cheese/Tomato/Macon/Egg & Sml Chips

Carbohydrates (g)58.55
Protein (g)25.30
Fat (g)77.20
Energy (kJ)4298.89
Total Sodium (mg)2255.32
Dietary Fibre (g)4.3

Tst Chicken Mayo

Carbohydrates (g)40.36
Protein (g)34.93
Fat (g)30.20
Energy (kJ)2651.1
Total Sodium (mg)2066.41
Dietary Fibre (g)3.17

Tst Chicken Mayo & Sml Chips

Carbohydrates (g)66.61
Protein (g)38.83
Fat (g)86.20
Energy (kJ)5249.96
Total Sodium (mg)2694.41
Dietary Fibre (g)5.4

Tst Chicken Mayo Chips Sit

Carbohydrates (g)66.61
Protein (g)38.83
Fat (g)86.20
Energy (kJ)5250.0
Total Sodium (mg)2694.41
Dietary Fibre (g)5.37

Tst Macon Cheese & Sml Chips

Carbohydrates (g)57.25
Protein (g)21.70
Fat (g)71.00
Energy (kJ)4000.17
Total Sodium (mg)1741.32
Dietary Fibre (g)4.0

Tst Macon Egg & Sml Chips

Carbohydrates (g)57.25
Protein (g)22.20
Fat (g)73.40
Energy (kJ)4079.2
Total Sodium (mg)2069.32
Dietary Fibre (g)4.10

SALADS

Salad Greek

Carbohydrates (g)6.94
Protein (g)6.53
Fat (g)7.72
Energy (kJ)512.7
Total Sodium (mg)614.55
Dietary Fibre (g)2.15

180g Khula - Chakalaka

Carbohydrates (g)22.32
Protein (g)4.86
Fat (g)5.76
Energy (kJ)722.99
Total Sodium (mg)802.80
Dietary Fibre (g)1.6

250g Khula - Coleslaw Salad

Carbohydrates (g)21.21
Protein (g)2.78
Fat (g)23.54
Energy (kJ)1190.1
Total Sodium (mg)1160.75
Dietary Fibre (g)5.02

Medium Green Salad - TA

Carbohydrates (g)6.67
Protein (g)1.79
Fat (g)0.29
Energy (kJ)141.97
Total Sodium (mg)5.56
Dietary Fibre (g)1.5

Medium Green Salad SD

Carbohydrates (g)6.67
Protein (g)1.79
Fat (g)0.29
Energy (kJ)142.0
Total Sodium (mg)5.56
Dietary Fibre (g)1.50

Salad Chicken

Carbohydrates (g)7.04
Protein (g)24.48
Fat (g)3.52
Energy (kJ)624.22
Total Sodium (mg)870.80
Dietary Fibre (g)1.0

Salad Chicken Bacon

Carbohydrates (g)7.37
Protein (g)28.89
Fat (g)10.87
Energy (kJ)976.8
Total Sodium (mg)1158.80
Dietary Fibre (g)1.00

Salad Chicken Feta

Carbohydrates (g)7.54
Protein (g)29.48
Fat (g)8.52
Energy (kJ)916.82
Total Sodium (mg)1150.80
Dietary Fibre (g)2.0

Salad Green

Carbohydrates (g)5.44
Protein (g)1.53
Fat (g)0.22
Energy (kJ)115.6
Total Sodium (mg)4.55
Dietary Fibre (g)1.15

Salad Green Sit

Carbohydrates (g)5.44
Protein (g)1.53
Fat (g)0.22
Energy (kJ)115.60
Total Sodium (mg)4.55
Dietary Fibre (g)1.2

MIXED GRILLS

Mixed Grill (Diner) Sit

Carbohydrates (g)41.08
Protein (g)63.46
Fat (g)104.08
Energy (kJ)5677.8
Total Sodium (mg)2240.35
Dietary Fibre (g)4.88

Mixed Grill Sit

Carbohydrates (g)50.01
Protein (g)60.48
Fat (g)99.10
Energy (kJ)5485.01
Total Sodium (mg)1889.80
Dietary Fibre (g)3.2

Real Value (Diner) Sit

Carbohydrates (g)19.53
Protein (g)20.36
Fat (g)27.85
Energy (kJ)1697.7
Total Sodium (mg)1239.25
Dietary Fibre (g)1.55

T-Bone Chips & Salad (Diner) Sit

Carbohydrates (g)38.97
Protein (g)89.67
Fat (g)98.44
Energy (kJ)5588.80
Total Sodium (mg)1098.28
Dietary Fibre (g)3.1

HAND CUT CHIPS

Small Chips

Carbohydrates (g)26.25
Protein (g)3.90
Fat (g)56.00
Energy (kJ)2598.9
Total Sodium (mg)628.00
Dietary Fibre (g)2.20

Cheesy Chips Large

Carbohydrates (g)52.50
Protein (g)7.95
Fat (g)92.30
Energy (kJ)4438.24
Total Sodium (mg)1256.10
Dietary Fibre (g)4.5

Cheesy Chips Medium

Carbohydrates (g)45.23
Protein (g)10.28
Fat (g)70.06
Energy (kJ)3529.3
Total Sodium (mg)1704.40
Dietary Fibre (g)3.90

Large Chips

Carbohydrates (g)52.50
Protein (g)7.95
Fat (g)92.00
Energy (kJ)4438.2
Total Sodium (mg)1570.00
Dietary Fibre (g)4.45

Medium Chips

Carbohydrates (g)43.75
Protein (g)6.60
Fat (g)61.66
Energy (kJ)3128.45
Total Sodium (mg)1256.00
Dietary Fibre (g)3.7

Spicy Chips Medium

Carbohydrates (g)51.18
Protein (g)7.26
Fat (g)61.93
Energy (kJ)3268.45
Total Sodium (mg)1548.33
Dietary Fibre (g)3.7

Spicy Chips XXXL

Carbohydrates (g)175.00
Protein (g)26.25
Fat (g)276.60
Energy (kJ)13653.3
Total Sodium (mg)4710.00
Dietary Fibre (g)14.75

XXX Large Chips

Carbohydrates (g)175.00
Protein (g)26.25
Fat (g)276.60
Energy (kJ)13653.30
Total Sodium (mg)4710.00
Dietary Fibre (g)14.8

BREAKFAST

Awesome Value Breakfast

Carbohydrates (g)41.50
Protein (g)20.70
Fat (g)21.20
Energy (kJ)1829.1
Total Sodium (mg)724.00
Dietary Fibre (g)2.40

Bacon & Cheese Omelette - Diner

Carbohydrates (g)19.27
Protein (g)20.61
Fat (g)27.98
Energy (kJ)1710.93
Total Sodium (mg)651.50
Dietary Fibre (g)1.3

Banger Breakfast (Diner) Sit

Carbohydrates (g)50.58
Protein (g)40.86
Fat (g)101.95
Energy (kJ)5334.2
Total Sodium (mg)1983.85
Dietary Fibre (g)3.65

Boerie Breakfast (Total) Take

Carbohydrates (g)19.60
Protein (g)41.52
Fat (g)52.93
Energy (kJ)3072.66
Total Sodium (mg)1640.10
Dietary Fibre (g)2.9

Cheese & Tomato Omelette - Diner

Carbohydrates (g)19.10
Protein (g)18.40
Fat (g)24.30
Energy (kJ)1534.7
Total Sodium (mg)507.50
Dietary Fibre (g)1.30

Cheese Griller Breakfast

Carbohydrates (g)21.03
Protein (g)23.66
Fat (g)27.45
Energy (kJ)1777.03
Total Sodium (mg)1110.25
Dietary Fibre (g)2.4

Cheese Omelette - Diner

Carbohydrates (g)18.30
Protein (g)18.20
Fat (g)24.30
Energy (kJ)1517.9
Total Sodium (mg)506.50
Dietary Fibre (g)1.10

Cheese Thriller Breakfast (En Route) Sit

Carbohydrates (g)49.78
Protein (g)37.16
Fat (g)93.05
Energy (kJ)4940.20
Total Sodium (mg)2307.25
Dietary Fibre (g)5.5

Dagwood Chk Brg

Carbohydrates (g)62.75
Protein (g)45.25
Fat (g)27.91
Energy (kJ)2962.7
Total Sodium (mg)2414.80
Dietary Fibre (g)3.79

Dbl Delicious Breakfast Sit

Carbohydrates (g)24.53
Protein (g)39.26
Fat (g)47.05
Energy (kJ)2825.33
Total Sodium (mg)1749.25
Dietary Fibre (g)3.3

Feel Good Breakfast (Diner) Sit

Carbohydrates (g)42.00
Protein (g)12.00
Fat (g)12.00
Energy (kJ)1374.0
Total Sodium (mg)162.00
Dietary Fibre (g)2.50

Flame-griller Breakfast (Diner) Sit

Carbohydrates (g)52.08
Protein (g)44.46
Fat (g)101.55
Energy (kJ)5414.50
Total Sodium (mg)2482.85
Dietary Fibre (g)4.6

Flapjack Stack (En Route) Sit

Carbohydrates (g)30.28
Protein (g)21.56
Fat (g)29.60
Energy (kJ)1971.5
Total Sodium (mg)614.75
Dietary Fibre (g)1.95

Get Real Breakfast

Carbohydrates (g)83.08
Protein (g)50.01
Fat (g)112.72
Energy (kJ)6375.73
Total Sodium (mg)3747.33
Dietary Fibre (g)9.3

Good Morning Breakfast - Diner

Carbohydrates (g)30.62
Protein (g)18.66
Fat (g)79.68
Energy (kJ)3789.1
Total Sodium (mg)914.75
Dietary Fibre (g)2.75

Grbb Bacon Egg

Carbohydrates (g)27.00
Protein (g)13.63
Fat (g)17.18
Energy (kJ)1375.44
Total Sodium (mg)569.33
Dietary Fibre (g)2.7

Grbb Bacon Egg Cheese

Carbohydrates (g)27.50
Protein (g)16.53
Fat (g)20.98
Energy (kJ)1578.4
Total Sodium (mg)754.33
Dietary Fibre (g)2.68

Grbb Bacon Egg Patty Sml Chips

Carbohydrates (g)55.50
Protein (g)26.87
Fat (g)83.28
Energy (kJ)4519.80
Total Sodium (mg)2114.83
Dietary Fibre (g)5.3

Griller Breakfast (En Route) Sit

Carbohydrates (g)59.22
Protein (g)71.43
Fat (g)132.88
Energy (kJ)7102.8
Total Sodium (mg)3006.28
Dietary Fibre (g)4.23

Griller Breakfast & Chaywa Coffee

Carbohydrates (g)61.62
Protein (g)73.03
Fat (g)134.48
Energy (kJ)7231.57
Total Sodium (mg)3017.39
Dietary Fibre (g)4.2

Kids’ Busy Breakfast Sit

Carbohydrates (g)16.17
Protein (g)11.61
Fat (g)14.18
Energy (kJ)991.5
Total Sodium (mg)1022.50
Dietary Fibre (g)1.00

Kids’ Cheese Griller Breakfast - Cd

Carbohydrates (g)31.25
Protein (g)23.40
Fat (g)75.20
Energy (kJ)3728.47
Total Sodium (mg)2349.00
Dietary Fibre (g)4.1

Kids’ Easy Cheesy Breakfast Sit

Carbohydrates (g)18.50
Protein (g)19.00
Fat (g)20.10
Energy (kJ)1379.5
Total Sodium (mg)1447.50
Dietary Fibre (g)1.90

Meaty 100% Breakfast (En Route)

Carbohydrates (g)26.83
Protein (g)46.56
Fat (g)55.55
Energy (kJ)3299.63
Total Sodium (mg)1924.85
Dietary Fibre (g)2.4

Oats - Diner

Carbohydrates (g)66.23
Protein (g)16.36
Fat (g)21.85
Energy (kJ)2209.5
Total Sodium (mg)84.49
Dietary Fibre (g)4.90

Plated Beefy Breakfast

Carbohydrates (g)50.28
Protein (g)43.64
Fat (g)104.16
Energy (kJ)5407.84
Total Sodium (mg)3730.08
Dietary Fibre (g)4.5

Plated Breakfast Stack

Carbohydrates (g)45.28
Protein (g)20.86
Fat (g)77.65
Energy (kJ)4014.6
Total Sodium (mg)1354.25
Dietary Fibre (g)3.65

Plated Classic Egg On Toast

Carbohydrates (g)32.00
Protein (g)18.20
Fat (g)21.00
Energy (kJ)1628.44
Total Sodium (mg)501.00
Dietary Fibre (g)1.8

Plated Daybreaker Deluxe

Carbohydrates (g)29.53
Protein (g)20.06
Fat (g)35.85
Energy (kJ)2170.7
Total Sodium (mg)611.25
Dietary Fibre (g)1.45

Plated Hash Brown Stack

Carbohydrates (g)72.03
Protein (g)26.96
Fat (g)55.65
Energy (kJ)3655.33
Total Sodium (mg)2096.25
Dietary Fibre (g)5.5

Plated Real Value & Banger

Carbohydrates (g)23.33
Protein (g)31.26
Fat (g)35.95
Energy (kJ)2252.3
Total Sodium (mg)1913.85
Dietary Fibre (g)1.55

Proudly Boerie Breakfast (Diner)

Carbohydrates (g)23.17
Protein (g)47.06
Fat (g)55.18
Energy (kJ)3313.69
Total Sodium (mg)1922.85
Dietary Fibre (g)4.2

Proudly Boerie Breakfast (Diner) Sit

Carbohydrates (g)47.08
Protein (g)43.56
Fat (g)105.25
Energy (kJ)5524.5
Total Sodium (mg)2125.85
Dietary Fibre (g)5.45

Real Value

Carbohydrates (g)18.53
Protein (g)14.06
Fat (g)17.85
Energy (kJ)1212.73
Total Sodium (mg)541.25
Dietary Fibre (g)1.5

Real Value (Diner) Sit

Carbohydrates (g)19.53
Protein (g)20.36
Fat (g)27.85
Energy (kJ)1697.7
Total Sodium (mg)1239.25
Dietary Fibre (g)1.55

Rise & Dine Breakfast (Plated) Take

Carbohydrates (g)49.87
Protein (g)38.93
Fat (g)64.48
Energy (kJ)3812.50
Total Sodium (mg)2352.08
Dietary Fibre (g)4.1

Value French - Diner

Carbohydrates (g)19.13
Protein (g)25.17
Fat (g)37.85
Energy (kJ)2151.5
Total Sodium (mg)679.50
Dietary Fibre (g)1.10

Say Cheese Breakfast (Diner) Sit

Carbohydrates (g)50.78
Protein (g)43.16
Fat (g)103.05
Energy (kJ)5424.2
Total Sodium (mg)2377.25
Dietary Fibre (g)5.45

Veggie Breakfast (En Route) Sit

Carbohydrates (g)64.55
Protein (g)15.45
Fat (g)34.45
Energy (kJ)2623.72
Total Sodium (mg)1496.49
Dietary Fibre (g)8.1

Veggie Breakfast (Plated) Take

Carbohydrates (g)65.27
Protein (g)15.82
Fat (g)42.48
Energy (kJ)2941.6
Total Sodium (mg)2150.92
Dietary Fibre (g)8.38

Veggie Breakfast (Plated) Take

Carbohydrates (g)65.27
Protein (g)15.82
Fat (g)42.48
Energy (kJ)2941.58
Total Sodium (mg)2150.92
Dietary Fibre (g)8.4

BREAKFAST

Cone Plain

Carbohydrates (g)26.57
Protein (g)4.36
Fat (g)5.67
Energy (kJ)727.8
Total Sodium (mg)42.00
Dietary Fibre (g)0.04

200ml Chocolate Cake Swirl

Carbohydrates (g)38.64
Protein (g)4.96
Fat (g)14.00
Energy (kJ)1267.94
Total Sodium (mg)80.93
Dietary Fibre (g)0.1

200ml Cream Soda Swirl

Carbohydrates (g)55.27
Protein (g)10.98
Fat (g)13.49
Energy (kJ)1619.6
Total Sodium (mg)98.89
Dietary Fibre (g)0.00

200ml Vanilla Cake Swirl

Carbohydrates (g)32.09
Protein (g)4.68
Fat (g)7.16
Energy (kJ)882.44
Total Sodium (mg)65.93
Dietary Fibre (g)0.1

Choc Sundae (Diner) Sit

Carbohydrates (g)112.41
Protein (g)13.23
Fat (g)28.09
Energy (kJ)3164.5
Total Sodium (mg)162.67
Dietary Fibre (g)0.75

Cup Plain

Carbohydrates (g)37.64
Protein (g)6.22
Fat (g)8.71
Energy (kJ)1059.86
Total Sodium (mg)65.33
Dietary Fibre (g)0.0

Flapjacks (Diner) Sit

Carbohydrates (g)133.25
Protein (g)7.89
Fat (g)10.61
Energy (kJ)2717.8
Total Sodium (mg)69.31
Dietary Fibre (g)1.00

Strawberry Swirl (Diner) Sit

Carbohydrates (g)51.06
Protein (g)7.78
Fat (g)10.89
Energy (kJ)1392.83
Total Sodium (mg)91.67
Dietary Fibre (g)0.0

Sweet Stix 12 with Caramel Sauce

Carbohydrates (g)82.56
Protein (g)20.57
Fat (g)77.07
Energy (kJ)3394.7
Total Sodium (mg)361.88
Dietary Fibre (g)18.22

Sweet Stix 12 with Chocolate Sauce

Carbohydrates (g)80.61
Protein (g)18.62
Fat (g)75.12
Energy (kJ)3392.78
Total Sodium (mg)359.93
Dietary Fibre (g)16.3

Sweet Stix 6 with Caramel Sauce

Carbohydrates (g)49.60
Protein (g)18.61
Fat (g)46.86
Energy (kJ)1705.7
Total Sodium (mg)189.27
Dietary Fibre (g)17.43

Sweet Stix 6 with Chocolate Sauce

Carbohydrates (g)47.65
Protein (g)16.66
Fat (g)44.91
Energy (kJ)1703.2
Total Sodium (mg)187.32
Dietary Fibre (g)15.48

HOT BEVERAGES

Creamy Hot Choc

Carbohydrates (g)27.60
Protein (g)8.40
Fat (g)10.10
Energy (kJ)937.4
Total Sodium (mg)232.74
Dietary Fibre (g)1.00

Cappuccino

Carbohydrates (g)9.07
Protein (g)5.60
Fat (g)5.80
Energy (kJ)470.31
Total Sodium (mg)42.96
Dietary Fibre (g)0.0

Choccocino

Carbohydrates (g)34.27
Protein (g)8.80
Fat (g)11.76
Energy (kJ)1111.6
Total Sodium (mg)289.11
Dietary Fibre (g)1.20

Mega Cappuccino

Carbohydrates (g)18.13
Protein (g)11.20
Fat (g)11.60
Energy (kJ)940.61
Total Sodium (mg)85.91
Dietary Fibre (g)0.0

Milo

Carbohydrates (g)23.80
Protein (g)8.18
Fat (g)8.14
Energy (kJ)843.2
Total Sodium (mg)74.44
Dietary Fibre (g)0.20

HOT BEVERAGES

250ml Khula - Chocolate Milkshake

Carbohydrates (g)26.15
Protein (g)4.52
Fat (g)5.94
Energy (kJ)737.3
Total Sodium (mg)52.00
Dietary Fibre (g)0.00

250ml Khula - Cream Soda Milkshake

Carbohydrates (g)27.59
Protein (g)4.60
Fat (g)5.94
Energy (kJ)762.44
Total Sodium (mg)44.00
Dietary Fibre (g)0.0

250ml Khula - Strawberry Milkshake

Carbohydrates (g)26.15
Protein (g)4.52
Fat (g)5.94
Energy (kJ)737.3
Total Sodium (mg)52.00
Dietary Fibre (g)0.00

250ml Khula - Vanilla Milkshake

Carbohydrates (g)22.95
Protein (g)4.52
Fat (g)5.94
Energy (kJ)682.92
Total Sodium (mg)44.00
Dietary Fibre (g)0.0

250ml Milkshake

Carbohydrates (g)39.66
Protein (g)7.61
Fat (g)9.56
Energy (kJ)1153.7
Total Sodium (mg)85.22
Dietary Fibre (g)0.00

350ml Milkshake

Carbohydrates (g)63.41
Protein (g)11.32
Fat (g)14.70
Energy (kJ)1806.22
Total Sodium (mg)128.67
Dietary Fibre (g)0.0

350ml Milkshake DT

Carbohydrates (g)71.76
Protein (g)11.50
Fat (g)15.59
Energy (kJ)1980.2
Total Sodium (mg)136.22
Dietary Fibre (g)0.00

500ml Milkshake

Carbohydrates (g)90.84
Protein (g)16.16
Fat (g)20.96
Energy (kJ)2582.90
Total Sodium (mg)184.89
Dietary Fibre (g)0.0

500ml Milkshake DT

Carbohydrates (g)105.82
Protein (g)16.71
Fat (g)22.76
Energy (kJ)2906.8
Total Sodium (mg)199.78
Dietary Fibre (g)0.00

250ml Kids’ Milkshake SD

Carbohydrates (g)47.77
Protein (g)7.63
Fat (g)10.29
Energy (kJ)1314.85
Total Sodium (mg)91.67
Dietary Fibre (g)0.0

STARCHES

Steers Hero Roll

Carbohydrates (g)36.00
Protein (g)7.00
Fat (g)1.00
Energy (kJ)779.0
Total Sodium (mg)278.00
Dietary Fibre (g)2.00

Baked Beans

Carbohydrates (g)9.50
Protein (g)2.50
Fat (g)0.20
Energy (kJ)200.64
Total Sodium (mg)223.00
Dietary Fibre (g)0.6

English Muffin

Carbohydrates (g)25.00
Protein (g)4.00
Fat (g)1.00
Energy (kJ)501.6
Total Sodium (mg)200.00
Dietary Fibre (g)1.00

Hashbrown

Carbohydrates (g)26.00
Protein (g)2.00
Fat (g)12.00
Energy (kJ)877.80
Total Sodium (mg)650.00
Dietary Fibre (g)2.0

Pap

Carbohydrates (g)74.00
Protein (g)7.60
Fat (g)1.70
Energy (kJ)1429.6
Total Sodium (mg)3.00
Dietary Fibre (g)4.10

Pita Bread

Carbohydrates (g)18.00
Protein (g)1.50
Fat (g)4.50
Energy (kJ)430.54
Total Sodium (mg)221.00
Dietary Fibre (g)0.5

Portuguese rolls

Carbohydrates (g)22.00
Protein (g)4.00
Fat (g)2.00
Energy (kJ)627.0
Total Sodium (mg)260.00
Dietary Fibre (g)1.00

Seeded Steers Bun

Carbohydrates (g)51.00
Protein (g)10.00
Fat (g)2.00
Energy (kJ)1113.00
Total Sodium (mg)397.60
Dietary Fibre (g)2.0

Steers Junior Bun

Carbohydrates (g)22.50
Protein (g)5.25
Fat (g)2.50
Energy (kJ)546.0
Total Sodium (mg)284.00
Dietary Fibre (g)2.30

White bread slice

Carbohydrates (g)15.00
Protein (g)3.10
Fat (g)0.50
Energy (kJ)330.22
Total Sodium (mg)180.50
Dietary Fibre (g)0.9

PROTEIN

Chicken Fillet

Carbohydrates (g)0.00
Protein (g)21.80
Fat (g)3.20
Energy (kJ)484.9
Total Sodium (mg)150.00
Dietary Fibre (g)0.00

100g Beef Patty

Carbohydrates (g)4.16
Protein (g)18.08
Fat (g)20.18
Energy (kJ)1082.5
Total Sodium (mg)565.83
Dietary Fibre (g)0.58

50g Beef Patty

Carbohydrates (g)2.25
Protein (g)9.05
Fat (g)10.10
Energy (kJ)544.50
Total Sodium (mg)289.50
Dietary Fibre (g)0.3

Bacon

Carbohydrates (g)0.33
Protein (g)4.41
Fat (g)7.35
Energy (kJ)352.5
Total Sodium (mg)288.00
Dietary Fibre (g)0.00

Belly rib strip

Carbohydrates (g)18.00
Protein (g)50.00
Fat (g)23.00
Energy (kJ)1956.24
Total Sodium (mg)720.00
Dietary Fibre (g)0.0

Boerewors

Carbohydrates (g)1.30
Protein (g)19.60
Fat (g)21.40
Energy (kJ)1228.9
Total Sodium (mg)886.60
Dietary Fibre (g)1.80

Cheese Griller

Carbohydrates (g)2.50
Protein (g)9.60
Fat (g)9.60
Energy (kJ)564.30
Total Sodium (mg)569.00
Dietary Fibre (g)0.9

Chicken half 500g

Carbohydrates (g)0.00
Protein (g)59.60
Fat (g)31.20
Energy (kJ)2240.5
Total Sodium (mg)180.00
Dietary Fibre (g)0.00

Chicken Quarter 250g

Carbohydrates (g)0.00
Protein (g)29.80
Fat (g)15.60
Energy (kJ)1120.24
Total Sodium (mg)90.00
Dietary Fibre (g)0.0

Egg

Carbohydrates (g)1.00
Protein (g)6.00
Fat (g)10.00
Energy (kJ)484.0
Total Sodium (mg)70.00
Dietary Fibre (g)0.00

Finger ribs Halaal

Carbohydrates (g)33.20
Protein (g)77.60
Fat (g)83.60
Energy (kJ)4953.30
Total Sodium (mg)2172.00
Dietary Fibre (g)0.0

Finger ribs normal

Carbohydrates (g)27.00
Protein (g)63.00
Fat (g)67.90
Energy (kJ)4046.2
Total Sodium (mg)1764.80
Dietary Fibre (g)0.00

Frankfurter

Carbohydrates (g)3.00
Protein (g)8.00
Fat (g)20.00
Energy (kJ)919.60
Total Sodium (mg)630.00
Dietary Fibre (g)0.0

Lamb chops

Carbohydrates (g)0.00
Protein (g)63.00
Fat (g)54.00
Energy (kJ)3135.0
Total Sodium (mg)183.00
Dietary Fibre (g)0.00

Macon

Carbohydrates (g)0.00
Protein (g)5.80
Fat (g)0.40
Energy (kJ)112.86
Total Sodium (mg)309.00
Dietary Fibre (g)0.0

Rump steak

Carbohydrates (g)0.00
Protein (g)81.00
Fat (g)42.00
Energy (kJ)2758.8
Total Sodium (mg)168.00
Dietary Fibre (g)0.00

T-Bone steak

Carbohydrates (g)0.00
Protein (g)81.00
Fat (g)42.00
Energy (kJ)2758.80
Total Sodium (mg)168.00
Dietary Fibre (g)0.0